Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Across 4 deposits with promo codes
Wagering
45× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$8 per spin
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
5× deposit

Axe Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for an Axe Casino 100 free spins no deposit offer? The current bonus options are linked to deposits, rather than a free-spin-only no-deposit promotion. You can still find free spins in the welcome package, Thursday Combo, Daily Bonus and other promotions, so here is how each one works.

Axe Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Floras and Anjouan (Comoros), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, licence number 0000002.

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Total Games5,900+
  • Game Providers115+

How the Axe Casino free-spin offers work

The closest match to a 100 free spins offer is the four-part welcome package. It totals 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 free spins, spread across four deposits. The free spins are attached to the first three steps, while the fourth step adds a deposit match without free spins.

StepPromotionFree spinsCode
1100% up to $1,50050 FSAXE1
2100% up to $1,125100 FSAXE2
375% up to $1,50050 FSAXE3
4100% up to $1,500NoneAXE4

Each welcome step needs a minimum deposit of $30. The second step is the one that gives 100 free spins, and the spins are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. The package is available across four deposits, so you need to complete the relevant steps rather than expecting all 200 spins after one payment.

Deposit bonuses that include free spins

Axe Casino also runs deposit promotions outside the welcome package. These offers give you another way to collect free spins, although a qualifying deposit is required. For Australian players, amounts are shown in AUD.

OfferRewardMinimum depositAvailability or code
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 + 25 FS$30Thursdays, THURSDAY
Daily Bonus25 FS today + 25 FS tomorrow$100Daily
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 + 25 FSNot statedFriday - Sunday
High Roller package500% up to $9,750 + 300 FS across four bonuses$380 per stepAXEHR1 - AXEHR4

The Thursday Combo uses code THURSDAY and gives 25 free spins alongside the deposit match. The Daily Bonus gives 25 spins on the day of the qualifying deposit and another 25 the following day when the deposit reaches $100. The Weekend with FS promotion adds 25 free spins to a 75% match up to $750 and runs from Friday to Sunday.

For larger deposits, the High Roller package totals 500% up to $9,750 plus 300 free spins across four bonuses. Its four steps use AXEHR1, AXEHR2, AXEHR3 and AXEHR4. Each step carries a $380 minimum deposit, and the free-spin allocation is 75 spins per step.

  • Use the code that matches the promotion you want.
  • Meet the minimum deposit before expecting the bonus to activate.
  • Check the seven-day validity period where it applies.
  • Keep the maximum bet at $8 per spin while an active bonus is attached.
  • Treat free-spin winnings as bonus funds until the wagering requirement is completed.

How to claim the closest 100 free spins offer

If your main aim is the 100-spin reward, the process is straightforward. You need an eligible account, a qualifying deposit and the correct promo code for the second welcome step.

Check the age and access rules

You must be 18 or over. Registration also requires confirmation that you are accessing the service from outside Australia.

Register one account

Only one account is permitted per player. Cookie policy acceptance is required during registration.

Make the qualifying deposit

For the second welcome step, the minimum deposit is $30. Enter promo code AXE2 where the promotion code is requested.

Open the eligible free-spin games

The 100 spins from step two are awarded for Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming.

Complete the applicable wagering

The welcome bonus uses 45× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. The bonus is valid for seven days.

A useful practical point: bonus activation and free-spin eligibility depend on using the right code and meeting the deposit condition. Keep your deposit amount, code and activation time in mind so the seven-day window is easy to track.

Wagering rules for free spins and bonus money

The main condition is 45× wagering on the deposit plus bonus for the welcome package. Here is a simple example. A $30 deposit with a $30 bonus creates $60 in combined funds. Multiplied by 45, that means $2,700 in wagering before the welcome bonus can be withdrawn.

The same calculation applies to the relevant deposit and bonus amounts under the welcome offer. A $100 deposit matched with $100 gives a $200 combined balance, producing $9,000 of wagering at 45×. These are examples only; your actual requirement depends on the deposit and bonus credited.

Game typeContribution
Pokies and slots100%
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps5%
Jackpot games and crash games0%
Some slot gamesExcluded from contribution

A game contributing 100% puts its full stake towards the requirement. A game contributing 5% makes progress more slowly, while jackpot and crash games do not contribute. Some slot games are excluded, so choosing a pokies title does not automatically mean every spin will count.

What you can play with the free-spin rewards

The welcome free spins are tied to Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy, both supplied by BGaming. Other promotions may have their own eligible games, so use the game attached to the specific reward rather than assuming the spins work across the whole lobby.

The wider Axe Casino Games Online library contains more than 5,900 titles from over 115 providers. You can find pokies, live casino games, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, dice, jackpot games and crash games. The stated average RTP across the library is 96.54%.

Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Starlight Princess and Bigger Bass Bonanza. The live section includes live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, poker and dice games. Free-spin rewards, however, remain subject to the promotion's own eligible-game terms.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

Deposits can be made in AUD and other supported currencies, including USD, EUR, NZD, BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, XRP, ADA, BCH, BNB, TRX and USDC. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, AstroPay, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity, Klarna, Interac and a range of cryptocurrencies.

Card deposits range from $30 to $6,000. Bitcoin deposits start at 0.0001 BTC with no upper limit, while other crypto minimums depend on the currency. The cashier shows the current options and limits for your selected method.

ItemDetails
Daily limit$2,500
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$15,000
Processing after approvalWithin 72 hours
Bank withdrawal3-5 days

Some payment methods can take up to five days, while cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed fastest. First withdrawals may require account verification and document checks before approval. Bonus wagering must be completed before a withdrawal can be made, and deposit bonuses other than the welcome package have a maximum cashout of $7,500.

For help with your Login or Registration, 24/7 live chat and email support are available. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian. Axe Casino uses SSL encryption for transactions and personal data and partners with Gordon Moody for responsible gambling support.

VIP rewards after the welcome bonuses

Regular play on pokies can build progress in the Axe Casino VIP Club. You earn one comp point for every $30 wagered on pokies. The programme has nine levels, from Level 0, Flotr, through Level 8, Drakkar.

LevelNameReward or cashback
1Fairing100 FS, 45× wagering
2Busse200 FS, 40× wagering
3Ferje300 FS, 35× wagering
4Snekke2% cashback
8Drakkar15% cashback

From Level 4 onward, cashback is calculated from real-money play during the week and credited every Monday. The maximum cashback amount is $2,000 across all VIP levels. Other benefits include exclusive bonuses, priority withdrawal handling, higher payout limits, a personal manager and private VIP tournaments.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Axe Casino offer 100 free spins without a deposit?

The 100 free spins are attached to the second step of the welcome package, which requires a minimum $30 deposit and promo code AXE2.

How do I get the 100 free spins?

Register one account, make the qualifying $30 minimum deposit for welcome step two and enter AXE2. The spins are awarded for Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome free spins?

The welcome package uses 45× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. Bonuses are valid for seven days.

Can I bet more than $8 while the bonus is active?

No. The maximum permitted bet while the bonus is active is A$8 per spin.

How much can I withdraw from the welcome bonus?

Welcome bonus cashouts are capped at 5× the deposit. Free-spin winnings are capped at $750.

What other free-spin promotions are available?

The Thursday Combo gives 25 free spins, the Daily Bonus gives 25 spins today and 25 tomorrow with a $100 deposit, and the Weekend with FS promotion adds 25 free spins to its deposit match.

Do all games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%. Jackpot and crash games contribute 0%, and some slot games are excluded.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings immediately?

Bonus wagering requirements must be completed before withdrawal. First withdrawals may also require account verification and document checks.