Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Across 4 deposits with promo codes
Wagering
45× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$8 per spin
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
5× deposit

Axe Casino $50 Deposit Bonus

Looking for an Axe Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The closest offers are the four-part welcome package and regular reload promotions, with bonuses, free spins and clear wagering rules to work through. Here’s how the offers fit together before you make a deposit.

Axe Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Floras and Anjouan (Comoros), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, licence number 0000002.

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Total Games5,900+
  • Game Providers115+

The closest offers to a $50 deposit bonus

The current Axe Casino promotions are built around percentage matches rather than a fixed $50 bonus. A $50 deposit can still qualify for several offers because the minimum deposit for each welcome step is $30. The bonus amount depends on the percentage and the maximum attached to that promotion.

OfferMinimum depositBonusPromo code
Welcome Step 1$30100% up to $1,500 + 50 FSAXE1
Tuesday Reload$3045% up to $750TUESDAY
Thursday Combo$3075% up to $750 + 25 FSTHURSDAY
Daily Bonus$10025 FS today + 25 FS tomorrowNot required in the supplied terms

For example, a $50 deposit with a 100% match would add a $50 bonus, creating $100 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. A 45% match on the same deposit would add $22.50, while a 75% match would add $37.50. The exact promotion you can use depends on the offer’s schedule and code.

Welcome bonuses: four deposits and six promo codes

The main welcome package is spread across four deposits. Altogether, it offers 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 free spins. You do not need to use the full maximum to understand the structure: each step has its own match, code and free-spin amount.

StepOfferCodeFree spins
1100% up to $1,500AXE150 FS
2100% up to $1,125AXE2100 FS
375% up to $1,500AXE350 FS
4100% up to $1,500AXE4None stated
Choose the step

Start with the welcome step that matches your deposit stage. The first step uses AXE1, followed by AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4.

Deposit at least $30

Each welcome step has a $30 minimum deposit. A $50 deposit therefore qualifies for the minimum shown for every step.

Enter the code

Apply the relevant promo code when activating the offer. Use one code for the step you are claiming.

Use the bonus within seven days

Welcome bonuses expire seven days after activation. The same seven-day period applies to the High Roller package.

Complete the wagering

The welcome requirement is 45× the combined deposit and bonus. The maximum bet during active bonus play is $8 per spin.

The welcome free spins are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Winnings from these free spins are capped at $750. The welcome bonus also has a maximum cashout of five times the deposit.

How the 45× wagering rule works on a $50 deposit

The 45× requirement applies to the deposit and bonus together for the welcome package. That wording matters. It is not calculated on the bonus alone.

DepositBonusCombined amount45× wagering
$50$50$100$4,500
$50$22.50$72.50$3,262.50
$50$37.50$87.50$3,937.50

These examples show the maths for a $50 deposit under the 100%, 45% and 75% matches. The wagering figure is the amount that must be staked under the applicable rules before a withdrawal can be requested. A qualifying game may contribute at a different rate from the amount you actually stake.

  • Pokies and slots contribute 100% towards wagering.
  • Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%.
  • Jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%.
  • Some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution.
  • The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $8 per spin.

Tuesday, Thursday and weekend deposit promotions

The welcome package is not the only way to add a match to a deposit. Axe Casino also has recurring promotions for different days of the week. These can be more relevant if you are making a later deposit rather than opening with Step 1.

PromotionOfferMinimum depositTiming or code
Tuesday Reload45% up to $750$30Tuesdays; TUESDAY
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 + 25 FS$30THURSDAY
Daily Bonus25 FS today + 25 FS tomorrow$100Daily
Weekend Bonus70% up to $750Not statedFriday - Sunday
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 + 25 FSNot statedFriday - Sunday

The Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo each have a seven-day validity period and 45× wagering. The Thursday offer adds 25 free spins. The weekend offers run from Friday through Sunday, with one option providing a 70% match and another offering 75% plus 25 free spins.

If you are comparing a fixed $50 deposit with these promotions, the percentage determines the bonus: 45% of $50 is $22.50, while 75% of $50 is $37.50. The Daily Bonus has a $100 minimum, so a $50 deposit does not meet that particular threshold.

High Roller bonuses for larger deposits

For players planning a much larger deposit, the High Roller Package offers 500% up to $9,750 plus 300 free spins across four bonuses. Each step requires a minimum deposit of $380, so it is separate from the smaller $50 deposit route.

StepMatchMaximum bonusCode
1125%$3,750 + 75 FSAXEHR1
2125%$1,500 + 75 FSAXEHR2
3100%$2,250 + 75 FSAXEHR3
4150%$2,250 + 75 FSAXEHR4

The High Roller bonuses use 45× wagering and remain valid for seven days. The free spins are awarded at 75 per step. The package is aimed at deposits of $380 or more per step rather than a small introductory deposit.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Axe Casino from Australia accepts AUD alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and several cryptocurrencies. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, bank transfer, Revolut, Klarna, MuchBetter, Interac and crypto options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, Dogecoin, XRP, ADA, BNB and TRX.

Visa, Mastercard and Maestro deposits range from $30 to $6,000. Bitcoin deposits start at 0.0001 BTC with no upper limit. The casino states that there is no limit on winnings.

ItemLimit or time
Daily withdrawal limit$2,500
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Processing after approvalWithin 72 hours
Bank withdrawals3-5 days
Some payment methodsUp to 5 days

Bonus wagering must be completed before a withdrawal can be requested. First withdrawals may require account verification and document checks before approval. Crypto withdrawals are processed fastest, while VIP players have higher payout limits.

VIP rewards after your deposit play

The Axe Casino VIP Club has nine levels, from Flotr at Level 0 through Drakkar at Level 8. You earn one comp point for every $30 wagered on pokies. The programme is therefore based on wagering activity, not simply the amount deposited.

LevelPointsRewardCashback
Fairing100-500100 FS; 45× wagering-
Busse500-1,500200 FS; 40× wagering-
Ferje1,500-5,000300 FS; 35× wagering-
Snekke5,000-10,000$50 prize2%
Drakkar25,000+$400 prize15%

Cashback starts at Level 4 and is calculated from real money spent during the week. It is credited every Monday, with a maximum cashback amount of $2,000 across all VIP levels. Other VIP benefits include exclusive bonuses, priority withdrawal handling, higher payout limits, a personal manager and private tournaments.

Games and support for Australian players

The casino has more than 5,900 games from over 115 providers, with an average RTP of 96.54%. You can choose from pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. The live section includes blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, poker, dice games and live shows.

The website works on iOS, Android, Windows and Mac devices. Live chat and email support are available 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with support in English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian.

For a broader Axe Casino Review, the useful points to weigh up are the size of the game library, the 45× wagering rule, the bonus bet limit and the withdrawal schedule. If you are ready to play, use the Login area after registration and keep in mind that players must be 18 or older, may hold one account only, and must confirm they are accessing the service from outside Australia.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can a $50 deposit qualify for the Axe Casino welcome package?

Yes. Each welcome step has a $30 minimum deposit, so a $50 deposit meets the stated minimum. The available bonus depends on the step and its promo code.

How much bonus does a $50 deposit receive at 100%?

A 100% match on $50 adds a $50 bonus. The combined deposit and bonus total is then $100 before wagering.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The welcome package requires 45× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. For a $50 deposit plus a $50 bonus, the worked requirement is $4,500.

What promo code is used for the first welcome deposit?

Use AXE1 for the first welcome step. It provides a 100% match up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins.

How long do Axe Casino bonuses last?

The welcome package and the Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo promotions are valid for seven days. High Roller bonuses also have a seven-day validity period.

What is the maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 per spin while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Pokies and slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot and crash games contribute 0%.

What is the welcome-bonus cashout limit?

Cashouts on the welcome bonus are capped at five times the deposit amount. Free-spin winnings are capped at $750.