Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Across 4 deposits with promo codes
Wagering
45× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$8 per spin
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
5× deposit

Axe Casino 100% Welcome Bonus Guide

The Axe Casino 100% Welcome Bonus is the first two steps of a four-deposit package worth up to $5,625 plus 200 free spins. Here’s how each offer works, what to enter, and the rules to keep in mind before you deposit.

Axe Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Floras and Anjouan (Comoros), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, licence number 0000002.

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Total Games5,900+
  • Game Providers115+

How the four-deposit welcome package is split

The full welcome package is spread across four qualifying deposits. Two of those steps use a 100% match: the first deposit and the fourth deposit. The second deposit also offers 100%, while the third uses a 75% match.

StepOfferPromo codeFree spins
1st deposit100% up to $1,500AXE150 FS
2nd deposit100% up to $1,125AXE2100 FS
3rd deposit75% up to $1,500AXE350 FS
4th deposit100% up to $1,500AXE4None stated

Every welcome step requires a minimum deposit of $30. The package total comes to 375% up to $5,625, with 200 free spins across the first three steps. You use a different promo code for each deposit, so it helps to have the next code ready before you fund the account.

What each 100% bonus can add to your deposit

The first, second and fourth deposits all use a 100% match, but their maximum bonus amounts differ. The first step can add up to $1,500, the second up to $1,125, and the fourth up to $1,500.

Step 1: 100% up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins

Use promo code AXE1 with a deposit of at least $30. The bonus matches your deposit at 100%, up to $1,500. This step also gives 50 free spins for Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy, supplied by BGaming.

Step 2: 100% up to $1,125 plus 100 free spins

The second deposit uses AXE2. It matches 100% up to $1,125 and adds 100 free spins on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy. This is the largest free-spin allocation in the welcome package.

Step 4: 100% up to $1,500

The fourth deposit uses AXE4 and matches 100% up to $1,500. The welcome package information assigns the free spins to the first three steps, so this final step is the cash bonus part of the package.

The third deposit sits between these offers and uses AXE3. It matches 75% up to $1,500 and adds 50 free spins. Taken together, the four steps build the advertised $5,625 maximum bonus and 200 free spins.

How to claim the 100% welcome bonus

Claiming the offer is a simple four-part process. The important bit is matching the right promo code to the right deposit step.

Register one account

Create your Axe Casino account and meet the 18+ age requirement. Only one account is permitted per player, and registration requires confirmation that you are accessing the service from outside Australia.

Choose the next welcome step

Start with the first deposit, then move through the package in order. The first deposit uses AXE1, followed by AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4.

Deposit at least $30

Make a qualifying deposit of $30 or more. A larger deposit can produce a larger matched bonus, but each step has its own maximum.

Enter the matching code

Apply the correct code for the step you are claiming: AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 or AXE4. Check the bonus shown before continuing with play.

Use the bonus within seven days

The welcome bonus expires seven days after activation. The free spins are played on the stated BGaming titles, and their winnings have a $750 maximum.

Wagering rules for the 100% bonus

The welcome package has a 45× wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus. That means you calculate the qualifying balance first, then multiply it by 45.

DepositBonusCombined amount45× wagering figure
$30$30$60$2,700
$100$100$200$9,000
$500$500$1,000$45,000
$1,500$1,500$3,000$135,000

These examples show the calculation rather than a promise of a particular result. With a $100 first-step deposit, for instance, the 100% match creates a $200 combined amount. Multiplying $200 by 45 gives a wagering figure of $9,000.

Pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%. Jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%, while some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution.

Game typeContribution
Pokies and slots100%
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps5%
Jackpot games and crash games0%
Some excluded slot gamesNo contribution

A 5% contribution means only a small part of the wager counts towards the requirement. So if you want your play to count more directly, pokies are the clearest fit for this bonus. The average RTP across the game library is 96.54%, but RTP is a long-run statistical measure, not a guarantee for an individual session.

Maximum bets, cashout limits and free-spin rules

While a welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is $8 per spin. This rule matters even if you are playing with your own deposited funds alongside the bonus, so keep the stake at or below $8 until the bonus conditions are complete.

RuleLimit
Minimum deposit per welcome step$30
Maximum bet during active bonus play$8 per spin
Welcome bonus maximum cashout5× the deposit
Maximum free-spin winnings$750
Bonus validity7 days

The welcome bonus cashout is capped at five times the deposit. For a $100 deposit, that cap is $500. For a $500 deposit, it is $2,500. The cap is calculated from the deposit amount, not from the bonus amount.

Free-spin winnings are capped at $750. The free spins attached to the welcome package are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy. Remember that the bonus wagering requirement must be met before you withdraw.

Choosing games and managing the seven-day period

Axe Casino offers more than 5,900 games across pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, live games, instant wins and other categories. For the welcome bonus, the contribution rules are the key point rather than the size of the catalogue.

  • Use pokies and eligible slots when you want 100% contribution towards wagering.
  • Treat roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps as 5% contribution games.
  • Do not rely on jackpot or crash games to progress the requirement, as they contribute 0%.
  • Keep every bonus wager at $8 per spin or less.
  • Track the seven-day validity period from activation.
  • Use the correct promo code for the deposit step you are claiming.

The casino works on iOS, Android, Windows and Mac through a mobile-friendly website. If you are browsing Games Online on a phone, the same bonus conditions still apply. You can also contact support through live chat or email, both available 24/7.

Axe Casino AU accepts AUD along with other listed currencies, and deposits can be made through cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency methods. Card deposits range from $30 to $6,000, while cryptocurrency deposits have stated coin minimums and no upper limit.

What to check before you activate a step

The 100% welcome bonus can add useful funds to a qualifying deposit, but the 45× requirement makes the terms worth checking before you opt in. A quick review helps you decide whether the package suits the amount you planned to deposit and the games you normally play.

  • Have you chosen the correct step and promo code?
  • Is your deposit at least $30?
  • Are you comfortable with wagering based on deposit plus bonus?
  • Can you keep bets to $8 per spin while the bonus is active?
  • Will you be able to use the bonus within seven days?
  • Have you checked the 5× deposit cashout cap and the $750 free-spin winnings cap?
  • Are you using games that contribute to wagering?

There is no limit on winnings generally, but the welcome package has its own cashout cap and wagering conditions. Once you move on to other promotions, those offers can have separate terms, including a $7,500 maximum cashout for deposit bonuses other than the welcome package.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Axe Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match available on the first, second and fourth welcome-package deposits. The first step offers up to $1,500, the second up to $1,125, and the fourth up to $1,500.

What promo code do I use for the first 100% bonus?

Use **AXE1** for the first deposit. The minimum deposit is $30, and the step includes 50 free spins.

How does the 45× wagering requirement work?

It applies to the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 base, which produces a $9,000 wagering figure at 45×.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is $8 per spin. Keep your stake at or below this amount while the welcome bonus remains active.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Pokies and eligible slots contribute 100%. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot and crash games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is valid for seven days after activation.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

Cashouts on the welcome bonus are capped at five times the deposit. Free-spin winnings also have a separate maximum of $750.

Where are the welcome free spins played?

The welcome free spins are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming.