Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Across 4 deposits with promo codes
Wagering
45× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$8 per spin
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
5× deposit

Axe Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Current Offers Explained

Looking for an Axe Casino 300% deposit bonus? The current promotions focus on a four-step welcome package, reload offers, weekend deals and a larger High Roller track. Here’s how the real offers work, what the wagering rules mean and how to choose one without rushing your decision.

Axe Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Floras and Anjouan (Comoros), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, licence number 0000002.

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Total Games5,900+
  • Game Providers115+

The closest match to a 300% deposit bonus

Axe Casino’s current promotions do not include a standalone 300% deposit bonus. The closest main offer is the Welcome Package: 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 free spins, split across four deposits. Each step has its own promo code, minimum deposit and bonus amount, so you can approach the package one deposit at a time rather than taking the whole value in a single transaction.

StepPromo codeBonusFree spins
1AXE1100% up to $1,50050 FS
2AXE2100% up to $1,125100 FS
3AXE375% up to $1,50050 FS
4AXE4100% up to $1,500None stated

Every welcome step requires a minimum deposit of $30. The free spins from the first three steps are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Their winnings have a $750 maximum. Bonuses are valid for seven days after activation, so it makes sense to claim a step only when you expect to have time to use it.

How to claim the welcome offer and use each code

Axe Online accepts AUD among its supported currencies, and the welcome package is presented in Australian dollars. To use a step, select the relevant promotion during the deposit process and enter its code. The code needs to match the step you are claiming.

Choose your deposit step

Decide whether you are using the first, second, third or fourth welcome deposit. The available match changes from step to step.

Prepare at least $30

Each welcome step has a $30 minimum deposit. A larger deposit can produce a larger bonus, but only up to that step’s stated maximum.

Enter the correct promo code

Use AXE1 for step one, AXE2 for step two, AXE3 for step three or AXE4 for step four.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the bonus and any free spins have been added before starting bonus play.

Track the seven-day period

The bonus expires seven days after activation. Keep the active period in mind while you complete the wagering requirement.

For example, a $100 first deposit receives a 100% match of $100, because it is below the $1,500 cap. That creates $200 in deposit and bonus funds for wagering purposes. A deposit of $2,000 would still receive a maximum $1,500 bonus on step one, rather than a $2,000 match.

Wagering rules, bet limits and cashout caps

The welcome package carries 45× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. That wording matters. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus, the starting calculation is $200, not just the $100 bonus. At 45×, the worked requirement would be $9,000 in qualifying wagers.

RuleTerm
Wagering45× deposit + bonus
Minimum deposit$30
Maximum bet$8 per spin while the bonus is active
Validity7 days
Maximum cashout5× the deposit
Free spins winnings cap$750

Pokies and slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%. Jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%, while some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution. In practical terms, a $100 qualifying slot bet counts as $100, while a $100 bet on a game with a 5% contribution counts as $5.

The deposit bonuses outside the welcome package have a maximum cashout of $7,500. That is separate from the welcome package’s five-times-deposit cap, so check which promotion is active before you plan a withdrawal.

Reload, weekend and High Roller alternatives

If you have already used the welcome steps, several other promotions may be more relevant than a 300% offer. The Tuesday Reload gives 45% up to $750 with a $30 minimum deposit and promo code TUESDAY. It is available on Tuesdays and carries 45× wagering on deposit plus bonus, with seven-day validity.

The Thursday Combo offers 75% up to $750 plus 25 free spins. Use code THURSDAY and make at least a $30 deposit. There are also two weekend options, available from Friday through Sunday: 70% up to $750, or 75% up to $750 plus 25 free spins. The Daily Bonus gives 25 free spins today and another 25 tomorrow when the deposit reaches $100.

PromotionOfferKey condition
Tuesday Reload45% up to $750$30 minimum; TUESDAY
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 + 25 FS$30 minimum; THURSDAY
Weekend Bonus70% up to $750Friday - Sunday
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 + 25 FSFriday - Sunday
Daily Bonus25 FS today + 25 FS tomorrow$100 minimum deposit

For larger deposits, the High Roller Package totals 500% up to $9,750 plus 300 free spins across four bonuses. Each step requires at least $380, uses one of the codes AXEHR1 to AXEHR4 and is valid for seven days. The four match rates are 125%, 125%, 100% and 150%. High Roller bonuses use 45× wagering on the bonus and have the same seven-day validity period.

Free spins, VIP rewards and longer-term value

Free Spins are attached to several Axe Casino promotions. The welcome package awards them on selected steps, while the Thursday and weekend offers add 25 FS. The High Roller track provides 75 FS per step, with the stated games including Aloha King Elvis, Elvis Frog in Vegas and Brave Viking by BGaming for other markets.

The Axe Casino VIP Club has nine levels, from Flotr at Level 0 to Drakkar at Level 8. Players earn one comp point for every $30 wagered on pokies. Level 1 starts at 100 points and awards 100 free spins with 45× wagering; Level 2 awards 200 free spins with 40× wagering; Level 3 awards 300 free spins with 35× wagering.

From Level 4, weekly cashback begins at 2% and rises through 5%, 7%, 10% and 15% at Level 8. Cashback is based on real-money spend during the week and is credited every Monday, with a maximum cashback amount of $2,000 across all VIP levels. The club also includes exclusive bonuses, priority withdrawal handling, higher payout limits, a personal manager and private VIP tournaments.

  • Compare the bonus percentage with its maximum amount.
  • Use the correct promo code for the chosen offer.
  • Keep the $8 maximum spin in mind while a welcome bonus is active.
  • Prioritise slots when you want wagering to contribute at 100%.
  • Allow for the seven-day validity period.
  • Treat bonuses as entertainment, with real money at risk.

The wider Games Online selection contains more than 5,900 titles from over 115 providers, with pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and other formats. The average RTP is 96.54%, but RTP is a long-run statistical measure, not a promise about an individual session.

Withdrawals after completing bonus play

Once the relevant wagering requirement is complete, standard withdrawal limits are $2,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours of approval. Some methods can take up to five days, while bank withdrawals take three to five days; cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed fastest.

A first withdrawal may require account verification and document checks before approval. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method. Axe Casino accepts currencies including AUD, USD, EUR, NZD and several cryptocurrencies, with deposits available through cards, wallets, bank transfer and crypto methods.

Axe Casino requires players to be 18 or older, permits one account per player and asks registrants to confirm they are accessing the service from outside Australia. Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email, and SSL encryption protects transactions and personal data.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Axe Casino have a standalone 300% deposit bonus?

The current promotions centre on the 375% Welcome Package across four deposits, plus reload, weekend and High Roller offers. The welcome package totals 375% up to $5,625 and includes 200 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each welcome step.

What promo codes are used for the four welcome deposits?

Use AXE1 for step one, AXE2 for step two, AXE3 for step three and AXE4 for step four.

How does the 45× wagering requirement work?

It applies to the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 calculation, producing a $9,000 wagering figure at 45×.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

The maximum is A$8 per spin while the bonus is active.

How long do bonuses remain valid?

The welcome and High Roller bonuses are valid for seven days after activation. The Tuesday Reload and other promotions also have their stated availability periods.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot and crash games contribute 0%.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

Welcome bonus cashouts are capped at five times the deposit amount. Free spins winnings are capped at $750.

When are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours of approval. Some payment methods can take up to five days, and bank withdrawals take three to five days.