Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Across 4 deposits with promo codes
Wagering
45× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$8 per spin
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
5× deposit

Axe Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus

Searching for an Axe Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus? The current promotions focus on deposit-based bonuses, with free spins and match offers attached to qualifying deposits. Here’s how the closest available offers work, including the codes, limits and wagering rules.

Axe Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Floras and Anjouan (Comoros), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, licence number 0000002.

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Total Games5,900+
  • Game Providers115+

What to choose instead of a $50 no deposit bonus

Axe Casino’s main welcome promotion is a four-deposit package worth 375% up to $5,625, plus 200 free spins. It is not a $50 credit that arrives without a deposit. Each step needs a minimum deposit of $30, and each part uses its own promo code.

StepOfferCodeMinimum deposit
1100% up to $1,500 + 50 FSAXE1$30
2100% up to $1,125 + 100 FSAXE2$30
375% up to $1,500 + 50 FSAXE3$30
4100% up to $1,500AXE4$30

The free spins from the welcome package are used on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Their winnings have a $750 maximum. Bonuses expire after 7 days, so it makes sense to activate one only when you expect to play during that period.

How to claim the welcome package

The welcome package is split across four deposits rather than paid as one large bonus. You can work through the steps in order, using the matching code for each deposit. Check the amount you are depositing before confirming, because the percentage and maximum change from one step to the next.

Register an account

You must be at least 18 to register, and only one account is permitted per player. Registration also requires acceptance of the cookie policy and confirmation that you are accessing the service from outside Australia.

Pick the relevant step

Choose AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 or AXE4 according to the deposit step you are taking. The first three steps include free spins; the fourth provides the cash match without free spins.

Deposit at least $30

Make the qualifying deposit in Australian dollars. The minimum for each welcome step is $30.

Enter the promo code

Apply the correct code during the promotion process: AXE1 for step one, AXE2 for step two, AXE3 for step three and AXE4 for step four.

Use the bonus within 7 days

The bonus validity period is 7 days. Keep the maximum bet rule in mind while the bonus remains active.

For a simple example, a $50 deposit on the first step produces a $50 bonus because it is a 100% match. That gives you $100 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering. The bonus amount is still subject to the $1,500 step maximum.

The 45× wagering rule and an example

The welcome package carries 45× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. That means the requirement is not calculated on the bonus alone. A $50 deposit matched with a $50 bonus creates a $100 combined amount, so the basic wagering calculation is $100 × 45 = $4,500.

ItemCalculationAmount
DepositStarting amount$50
Bonus100% of $50$50
Combined deposit + bonus$50 + $50$100
Wagering requirement$100 × 45$4,500

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%. Jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%, while some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution. So the game you choose can make a major difference to how quickly the requirement is completed.

  • Use pokies if you want your bets to contribute at 100%.
  • Avoid jackpot and crash games for wagering progress, as they contribute 0%.
  • Keep every spin at or below $8 while the bonus is active.
  • Complete the wagering within the 7-day validity period.
  • Remember that free spins winnings are capped at $750.

Other deposit bonuses with free spins or larger matches

If the welcome package is not the right fit, Axe Casino also has recurring deposit promotions. These are useful when you already have an account and want a scheduled offer rather than a no-deposit reward. The exact day matters for some bonuses.

PromotionRewardMain conditionCode
Tuesday Reload45% up to $750$30 minimum deposit; Tuesdays only; 45× wageringTUESDAY
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 + 25 FS$30 minimum deposit; 45× wageringTHURSDAY
Daily Bonus25 FS today + 25 FS tomorrow$100 minimum deposit-
Weekend Bonus70% up to $750Available Friday - Sunday-
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 + 25 FSAvailable Friday - Sunday-

The High Roller Package is the larger alternative. Across four bonuses, it totals 500% up to $9,750 plus 300 free spins. Each step needs a minimum deposit of $380, carries 45× wagering on the bonus, and is valid for 7 days.

  • AXEHR1: 125% up to $3,750 + 75 FS
  • AXEHR2: 125% up to $1,500 + 75 FS
  • AXEHR3: 100% up to $2,250 + 75 FS
  • AXEHR4: 150% up to $2,250 + 75 FS

Deposit bonuses other than the welcome package have a maximum cashout of $7,500. The same contribution rules apply where the promotion uses wagering: pokies count for 100%, selected table and card categories count for 5%, and jackpot and crash games count for 0%.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

Axe Casino accepts AUD alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and several cryptocurrencies. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, AstroPay, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity, MuchBetter, Klarna, Interac and crypto options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USDT, XRP, ADA, BNB and TRX.

Visa, Mastercard and Maestro deposits range from $30 to $6,000. Bitcoin deposits start at 0.0001 BTC with no upper limit. There is no win limit, although promotional cashout rules and standard withdrawal limits can still apply.

ItemLimit or timing
Daily withdrawal limit$2,500
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Processing after approvalWithin 72 hours
Bank withdrawal3-5 days
Some payment methodsUp to 5 days

Bonus wagering must be completed before a withdrawal can be made. A first withdrawal may also require account verification and document checks before funds are approved. Crypto withdrawals are processed fastest, while VIP players receive higher payout limits.

VIP rewards after the welcome offers

Regular players can progress through the Axe Casino VIP Club, which has nine levels from Flotr at Level 0 to Drakkar at Level 8. You earn one comp point for every $30 wagered on pokies. The early levels award free spins, while cashback begins from Level 4.

LevelNamePoint rangeCashback
4Snekke5,000-10,0002%
5Byrdling10,000-15,0005%
6Carvey15,000-19,0007%
7Skeide19,000-25,00010%
8Drakkar25,000+15%

Cashback is based on real money spent during the week and credited every Monday. The maximum cashback amount is $2,000 across all VIP levels. VIP benefits also include exclusive bonuses, priority withdrawal handling, higher payout limits, a personal manager and private VIP tournaments.

The wider casino offers 5,900+ games from 115+ providers, with pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, live casino, keno, scratch cards and crash games. The average RTP is 96.54%. You can access the mobile-friendly service on iOS and Android, as well as Windows and Mac.

$50 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Axe Casino have a $50 no deposit bonus?

The current promotions are deposit-based. The closest small-entry option is welcome step one, which needs a $30 deposit and gives a 100% match up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins with code AXE1.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of the four welcome steps.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The welcome package requires 45× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $50 deposit and $50 bonus create a $100 amount, producing a $4,500 wagering calculation.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 per spin while the bonus is active.

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%. Jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%, and some slot games are excluded.

How long do the bonuses last?

The welcome and High Roller bonuses are valid for 7 days. The Tuesday Reload is available on Tuesdays, while the weekend offers run from Friday to Sunday.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

Welcome bonus cashouts are capped at 5× the deposit. A $50 deposit therefore has a $250 maximum cashout under that rule.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours after approval. Bank withdrawals take 3-5 days, and some other payment methods can take up to 5 days. Crypto withdrawals are processed fastest.