Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Across 4 deposits with promo codes
Wagering
45× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$8 per spin
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
5× deposit

Axe Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for 50 free spins at Axe Casino? The clearest route is the first welcome step, which gives you 50 free spins with a qualifying deposit, plus a 100% match up to $1,500. Here’s how the offer works, what you need to wager and how to avoid missing the important details.

Axe Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Floras and Anjouan (Comoros), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, licence number 0000002.

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Total Games5,900+
  • Game Providers115+

The first welcome step gives you 50 free spins

Axe Casino’s first welcome step combines a deposit match with 50 free spins. Make a deposit of at least $30, enter the promo code AXE1, and the offer can add a 100% bonus of up to $1,500. The free spins are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy, both supplied by BGaming.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $1,500
Free spins50 spins on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy
Minimum deposit$30
Promo codeAXE1
Wagering45× the deposit plus bonus
Validity7 days

The free spins winnings have a maximum of $750. The welcome bonus also has a maximum cashout of five times your deposit, so it is worth checking how that cap affects your balance before you start wagering.

How to claim the spins and activate the offer

The claiming process is straightforward. You register for an account, make the required deposit and apply the correct code during the bonus process. Registration is for players aged 18 or over, and one account is permitted per player.

Create your account

Complete registration and accept the cookie policy. You must also confirm that you are accessing the service from outside Australia.

Choose the first welcome step

Select the first deposit offer and enter promo code AXE1 before confirming the transaction.

Deposit at least $30

The first step requires a minimum deposit of $30. Card deposits are available from $30 to $6,000, alongside other listed payment options.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the 100% match and 50 free spins have been added. The spins are linked to Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy.

Use the offer within 7 days

The bonus expires after 7 days. Keep the maximum bet at $8 per spin while the bonus is active.

Axe Online accepts AUD along with other currencies, and deposits can be made through cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options. The cashier shows the current limits for your selected method.

The wagering rule is 45× the deposit plus bonus

The welcome offer uses a 45× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. That means you do not multiply only the bonus amount. You multiply the deposit and the bonus together.

Worked example with a $30 deposit

  1. $30 deposit plus a $30 bonus equals $60.
  2. $60 multiplied by 45 equals $2,700 in wagering.
  3. The bonus remains subject to the $8 maximum bet per spin and the seven-day validity period.

The exact bonus amount depends on your deposit. For example, a $500 deposit would produce a $500 match under the 100% first-step offer, provided it stays within the $1,500 cap. The combined figure would be $1,000, making the 45× wagering calculation $45,000.

Deposit100% bonusCombined amount45× wagering
$30$30$60$2,700
$100$100$200$9,000
$500$500$1,000$45,000
$1,500$1,500$3,000$135,000

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%. Jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%, while some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution. So, if you are working through the welcome requirement, pokies are the most direct option from the stated contribution rules.

Other free-spin routes after the first welcome step

The first 50 spins are only one part of the four-deposit welcome package. If you complete the steps in order, the full package totals 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 free spins. Each step has its own promo code and minimum deposit of $30.

StepMatchFree spinsCode
1100% up to $1,50050 FSAXE1
2100% up to $1,125100 FSAXE2
375% up to $1,50050 FSAXE3
4100% up to $1,500No free spins statedAXE4

The second and third steps also award free spins on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy. The same 45× wagering rule applies to the welcome package, and each bonus expires after 7 days. Free-spin winnings across the welcome offer are capped at $750.

There are also regular deposit promotions. The Thursday Combo gives 75% up to $750 plus 25 free spins with a $30 minimum deposit and code THURSDAY. The Daily Bonus provides 25 free spins today and another 25 the next day when the deposit reaches $100. Weekend promotions include a 75% match up to $750 plus 25 free spins from Friday to Sunday.

OfferRewardMinimum depositCode or timing
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 + 25 FS$30THURSDAY; Thursdays
Daily Bonus25 FS today + 25 FS tomorrow$100Daily
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 + 25 FSNot statedFriday - Sunday

Game choice, payments and cashout rules

Axe Casino offers more than 5,900 games from over 115 providers, with pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, live games, keno, scratch cards and crash games among the available types. The average RTP across the library is 96.54%. The live casino includes live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, poker and dice games.

For wagering, game choice matters. Pokies contribute fully, while the listed table and card categories contribute 5%. It is also worth remembering that jackpot and crash games do not contribute towards the requirement.

ItemLimit or timing
Daily withdrawal limit$2,500
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Processing after approvalWithin 72 hours
Bank withdrawal3-5 days
Some payment methodsUp to 5 days

Bonus wagering must be completed before a withdrawal can be made. First withdrawals may require account verification and documents before approval. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed fastest, and there is no limit on winnings.

Play responsibly with real-money bonuses

Free spins are a bonus feature, not a guarantee of a return. Set a spending limit before you begin and treat the games as entertainment. Axe Casino enforces an 18+ age restriction and partners with Gordon Moody for responsible gambling support.

  • Only deposit an amount you can afford to lose.
  • Keep the 45× wagering calculation in mind before accepting a bonus.
  • Stop if playing stops feeling enjoyable.
  • Do not chase losses by increasing your bets.
  • Use the stated $8 maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How do I get 50 free spins at Axe Casino?

Register, deposit at least $30, select the first welcome step and enter promo code AXE1. The offer includes a 100% match up to $1,500 and 50 free spins.

Which games use the 50 free spins?

The first welcome-step spins are awarded for Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome package requires wagering of 45× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $30 deposit and $30 bonus create a $60 combined amount, requiring $2,700 in wagering.

How long do the free spins and bonus last?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days after activation. The free-spin winnings are capped at $750.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is A$8 per spin while the bonus is active.

Can I use a different promotion for free spins?

Yes. The Thursday Combo offers 25 free spins, the Daily Bonus gives 25 spins today and 25 tomorrow, and the Weekend with FS promotion adds 25 free spins.

What happens before I can withdraw bonus funds?

The relevant wagering requirement must be completed first. A first withdrawal may also require account verification and document checks before approval.

What are the standard withdrawal limits?

Withdrawals are limited to $2,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. Processing takes up to 72 hours after approval, with bank withdrawals taking 3-5 days.