Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Across 4 deposits with promo codes
Wagering
45× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$8 per spin
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
5× deposit

Axe Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Axe Casino Welcome Bonus is a four-deposit package worth 375% up to $5,625, with 200 free spins included across the first three steps. Here is how each part works, what the 45× wagering rule means and how to claim it without missing an important term.

Axe Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Floras and Anjouan (Comoros), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, licence number 0000002.

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Total Games5,900+
  • Game Providers115+

How the four-deposit welcome package is split

Rather than giving you one match on a single deposit, Axe Casino spreads the welcome offer across four deposits. Each step has its own percentage, maximum bonus, minimum deposit and code. The full package adds up to 375% up to $5,625, plus 200 free spins.

StepBonusExtraMinimum deposit
1100% up to $1,50050 free spins$30
2100% up to $1,125100 free spins$30
375% up to $1,50050 free spins$30
4100% up to $1,500None stated$30

The match is calculated as a percentage of your qualifying deposit, up to the cap for that step. For example, a $100 deposit on step 1 produces a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. On step 3, the same $100 deposit produces a $75 bonus.

100% Welcome Bonus: what the first two steps give you

The first and second deposits are both 100% Welcome Bonus offers, but their maximums differ. Step 1 matches 100% up to $1,500 and adds 50 free spins. Step 2 matches 100% up to $1,125 and adds 100 free spins.

  • A $30 deposit on step 1 gives a $30 bonus, subject to the bonus rules.
  • A $500 deposit on step 1 gives a $500 bonus, because it remains below the $1,500 cap.
  • A $1,500 deposit on step 1 reaches the full $1,500 bonus maximum.
  • A $1,500 deposit on step 2 is above the amount needed to reach its $1,125 bonus cap.

The free spins attached to these steps are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Winnings from the welcome-package free spins are capped at $750. The bonus funds and any related winnings still need to follow the applicable wagering conditions before a withdrawal can be requested.

200% Welcome Bonus: how to understand the larger headline

A 200% Welcome Bonus is often understood as a deposit doubled again, but the current Axe Casino package does not use one 200% match. Instead, its first two stages each offer a 100% match, followed by 75% and another 100% stage. Together, the four stages create the advertised 375% total.

That distinction matters when you work out your balance. A 100% match on a $200 deposit adds $200 in bonus funds. It does not add $400 in bonus funds. The amount you can receive is also controlled by the maximum for that particular step.

Deposit100% match75% matchCombined funds before wagering
$100$100 bonus$75 bonus$200 or $175, depending on the step
$500$500 bonus$375 bonus$1,000 or $875, depending on the step
$1,500$1,500 bonus where the cap allows$1,125 bonusDepends on the step cap

300% Welcome Bonus: what the full package really means

The 300% Welcome Bonus phrase can suggest one very large match. The actual Axe Casino structure is different: the package is built from four separate stages rather than one 300% deposit match. The total advertised percentage is 375%, with a maximum bonus value of $5,625.

To reach the largest possible total, you would need to qualify for each stage and use deposits that reach the relevant bonus caps. The four maximum bonus amounts are $1,500, $1,125, $1,500 and $1,500. Added together, they equal $5,625.

  • Step 1 maximum: $1,500 bonus.
  • Step 2 maximum: $1,125 bonus.
  • Step 3 maximum: $1,500 bonus.
  • Step 4 maximum: $1,500 bonus.
  • Total maximum across all four steps: $5,625.

The offer is designed for players who want to spread their qualifying deposits over several stages. As with any bonus, it is worth deciding how much you are comfortable spending first. Gambling involves real financial risk, and the bonus does not change that.

How to claim the Axe Casino welcome bonus

The claim process follows the deposit stage you are using. Take it one step at a time and check that the selected offer is visible before confirming the deposit.

Register an account

You must be at least 18 years old, and only one account is permitted per player. Registration also requires confirmation that you are accessing the service from outside Australia.

Choose the relevant stage

Use the first, second, third or fourth welcome deposit in the correct order. The first three stages include free spins, while the fourth stage is a deposit match only.

Make at least the minimum deposit

Each welcome step requires a minimum deposit of $30. Deposits can be made in AUD, along with other supported currencies.

Enter the offer details

Apply the terms for the selected stage during the deposit process. The welcome package is split into four separate offers, so make sure the intended stage is selected.

Use the bonus within seven days

Each bonus is valid for seven days after activation. Keep the $8 maximum bet per spin in mind while the bonus remains active.

Casino Axe accepts several deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies. Card deposits range from $30 to $6,000, while cryptocurrency deposits start at the stated minimum for the individual currency and have no upper limit.

45× wagering: the calculation you need before withdrawing

The welcome package uses 45× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. In other words, you do not multiply only the bonus amount. You multiply the qualifying deposit plus the bonus by 45.

DepositBonusCombined amount45× wagering target
$30$30$60$2,700
$100$100$200$9,000
$500$500$1,000$45,000
$100$75$175$7,875

For a simple example, a $100 deposit with a $100 step 1 bonus creates a $200 combined amount. Multiplying $200 by 45 gives a wagering target of $9,000. A $100 deposit on the 75% step creates $175, so the target is $7,875.

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%. Jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%, and some slot games are excluded from contribution. The welcome-bonus terms must be completed before a withdrawal can be made.

Cashout limits, expiry and the terms that shape the offer

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of five times the deposit. For example, a $100 qualifying deposit gives a maximum welcome-bonus cashout of $500. This is separate from the general statement that there is no limit on winnings, because the welcome offer has its own cashout condition.

TermRule
Minimum deposit$30 per step
Wagering45× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet$8 per spin
Validity7 days
Maximum cashout5× the deposit
Free spins winnings cap$750

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours after approval. Some methods can take up to five days, and bank withdrawals take three to five days. First withdrawals may involve account verification and document checks before funds are approved.

Standard withdrawal limits are $2,500 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method. Support is available through live chat and email 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

A sensible way to decide whether to use it

The welcome package gives you several stages, but a larger headline does not automatically make a bonus better for your budget. The 45× requirement applies to the deposit and bonus together, so start with an amount you can afford to lose rather than depositing more simply to reach a cap.

  • Confirm you meet the 18+ requirement and the location confirmation at registration.
  • Choose the stage you intend to use and note its percentage and maximum.
  • Deposit at least $30 for that stage.
  • Keep bets at or below $8 per spin while the bonus is active.
  • Use games that contribute to wagering, remembering that contribution rates differ.
  • Complete the 45× target within seven days.
  • Allow time for verification and payment processing before expecting funds.

A Review of the offer should focus on the complete terms, not just the 375% headline. The same is true when searching for a No Deposit Bonus: the important questions are always the wagering rule, expiry, bet limit and withdrawal conditions. Here, those core welcome terms are set out clearly above.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Axe Casino welcome bonus?

It is a four-deposit package worth 375% up to $5,625, with 200 free spins shared across the first three steps. Each stage has its own match percentage and maximum.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of the four welcome steps.

How does the 45× wagering rule work?

Multiply the qualifying deposit plus the bonus by 45. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 combined amount and a $9,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 per spin while the bonus is active.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

Each activated welcome-bonus step is valid for seven days.

What is the maximum cashout on the welcome bonus?

Cashouts on the welcome bonus are capped at five times the deposit. A $100 deposit therefore has a $500 maximum cashout under this condition.

Which games contribute towards wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%. Jackpot and crash games contribute 0%, while some slot games are excluded.

When can I request a withdrawal?

The welcome-bonus wagering requirements must be completed before withdrawal. First withdrawals may also require account verification and document checks.