Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 + 200 FS

Across 4 deposits with promo codes
Wagering
45× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$8 per spin
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
5× deposit

Axe Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim Instead

Searching for an <strong>Axe Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit</strong> offer? The current promotions centre on deposit bonuses and free spins linked to qualifying deposits. Here’s how the closest options work, including the four-part welcome package, daily free spins and the rules that affect withdrawals.

Axe Casino operates under licences issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Floras and Anjouan (Comoros), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick, licence number 0000002.

  • OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  • Established2019
  • Total Games5,900+
  • Game Providers115+

The closest free-spin offers and how they work

Axe Casino’s main free-spin route is the welcome package. It is split across four deposits and totals 375% up to $5,625 plus 200 free spins. Each step has its own promo code, so you claim the part that matches the deposit you are making rather than receiving the full package in one go.

StepOfferPromo codeMinimum deposit
1100% up to $1,500 + 50 FSAXE1$30
2100% up to $1,125 + 100 FSAXE2$30
375% up to $1,500 + 50 FSAXE3$30
4100% up to $1,500AXE4$30

The free spins from the welcome package are awarded on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. The first step gives 50 spins, the second gives 100 and the third gives 50. The fourth step is a deposit match without an additional free-spin award.

For players using the Axe Australia brand, the practical point is simple: have the right code ready before making each qualifying deposit. A qualifying deposit starts at $30, and each bonus remains valid for 7 days after activation.

How to claim the deposit-linked free spins

Register one account

You must be at least 18, and only one account is permitted per player. Registration also requires cookie policy acceptance and confirmation that you are accessing the service from outside Australia.

Choose the welcome step

Start with step 1 or use the next relevant step if you are progressing through the four-deposit package. Check the match amount and free-spin award before depositing.

Enter the promo code

Use AXE1 for the first deposit, AXE2 for the second, AXE3 for the third or AXE4 for the fourth. The code should match the step you intend to claim.

Deposit at least $30

The minimum deposit for every welcome step is $30. Available deposit choices include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency methods.

Use the spins within 7 days

The bonus validity period is 7 days. The welcome free spins are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy, while their winnings have a $750 maximum.

Check the wagering balance

Before requesting a withdrawal, complete the applicable wagering requirement. The welcome package uses 45× the combined deposit and bonus amount.

The same basic approach applies to other deposit promotions: select the offer, meet its minimum deposit, enter its code when one is required and keep an eye on the expiry period. Honestly, checking the code and minimum before depositing is the part most people skip.

Other Axe Casino promotions with free spins

The welcome package is not the only way to receive spins. Regular promotions include a Thursday Combo, a Daily Bonus and a weekend offer with free spins. These are separate from the four welcome steps and have their own deposit conditions.

PromotionRewardDeposit ruleCode or timing
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 + 25 FSMinimum deposit $30THURSDAY, Thursdays
Daily Bonus25 FS today + 25 FS tomorrowMinimum deposit $100Daily offer
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 + 25 FSDeposit promotionFriday - Sunday
High Roller Package500% up to $9,750 + 300 FS across four bonusesMinimum deposit $380AXEHR1 - AXEHR4

The Thursday Combo uses promo code THURSDAY and is available on Thursdays. The Daily Bonus gives 25 free spins immediately and another 25 the following day when the deposit reaches $100. On Friday through Sunday, the Weekend with FS promotion offers 75% up to $750 plus 25 free spins.

Higher-stakes players can consider the High Roller Package, which totals 500% up to $9,750 plus 300 free spins over four deposits. Its minimum deposit is $380, and the four codes are AXEHR1, AXEHR2, AXEHR3 and AXEHR4. Each High Roller bonus is valid for 7 days and carries 45× wagering.

Wagering rules that apply before you withdraw

The welcome package requires wagering of 45× the deposit plus bonus combined. This is not simply 45 times the bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 combined balance for the calculation. At 45×, the wagering target is $9,000.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps5%
Jackpot games and crash games0%
Some slot gamesExcluded from contribution

Slots contribute fully, so $100 in eligible slot bets counts as $100 towards the target. Games contributing 5% require much more turnover: $100 in qualifying bets adds $5 to the wagering progress. Jackpot and crash games do not add to the requirement, while some slot games are excluded.

The maximum bet during active bonus play is $8 per spin. Welcome-bonus cashouts are capped at 5× the deposit, and free-spin winnings are capped at $750. Deposit bonuses other than the welcome package have a maximum cashout of $7,500.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

Axe Casino accepts AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and several cryptocurrencies, including BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, XRP, ADA, BCH, BNB, TRX and USDC. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, AstroPay, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity, Klarna, Interac and other wallets.

Card deposits range from $30 to $6,000. Cryptocurrency deposits start at 0.0001 BTC, 0.01 ETH, 0.001 BCH, 0.01 LTC, 0.001 XRP, 5 USDT or 1 DOGE, with no upper limit stated for those listed crypto options. There is no limit on winnings.

Limit or stageAmount or time
Daily withdrawal limit$2,500 USD/EUR
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500 USD/EUR
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 USD/EUR
Processing after approvalWithin 72 hours
Bank withdrawal3-5 days

Some payment methods can take up to 5 days, while bank withdrawals take 3-5 days. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed fastest. First withdrawals may require account verification and document checks before funds are approved, and bonus wagering must be complete before a withdrawal can be requested.

The Mobile App term is not needed to use the service: the website works with iOS, Android, Windows and Mac devices. Support is available through live chat and email 24/7, with service in English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian.

VIP rewards after regular play

The Axe Casino VIP Club has nine levels, from Flotr at Level 0 through Drakkar at Level 8. Players earn 1 comp point for every $30 wagered on pokies. The programme also forms part of the longer-term Loyalty Program experience, with free-spin rewards at early levels and cashback from Level 4.

LevelNameRewardCashback
1Fairing100 FS, 45× wagering-
2Busse200 FS, 40× wagering-
3Ferje300 FS, 35× wagering-
4Snekke$50 prize2%
5Byrdling$100 prize5%
6Carvey$200 prize7%
7Skeide$300 prize10%
8Drakkar$400 prize15%

Cashback is calculated from real money spent during the week and credited every Monday. The maximum cashback amount is $2,000 USD/EUR across all VIP levels. Other listed benefits include exclusive bonuses, priority withdrawal handling, higher payout limits, a personal manager, private VIP tournaments and promotions.

Axe Casino also runs a Daily Free Spins Tournament, Weekly BGaming Tournament, Drops & Wins and Spinoleague. Active tournament prize pools include 2,000,000 EUR, 875 EUR plus 800 free spins and 1,210 free spins.

What else you can play at Axe Casino

The casino has more than 5,900 games from over 115 providers, with an average RTP of 96.54%. The library covers pokies, hot games, top games, new games, bonus buy, jackpot, instant wins, axe originals and live casino.

  • Pokies and slots, including Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush and Sweet Bonanza.
  • Table games such as roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, craps and dice.
  • Bingo, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games and crash games.
  • Live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, live poker and live roulette.
  • Providers including NetEnt, Playtech, Play'n GO, Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, BGaming, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Yggdrasil, Push Gaming, Wazdan and PG Soft.

SSL encryption protects transactions and personal data, and the casino partners with Gordon Moody for responsible gambling support. Gambling involves real money risk, so set a budget before you start and treat free spins and bonuses as entertainment rather than guaranteed value.

150 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins are in the Axe Casino welcome package?

The package totals 200 free spins across four deposit steps: 50 on step 1, 100 on step 2 and 50 on step 3. Step 4 provides a 100% match up to $1,500.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome free spins?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each welcome-package step.

Which games use the welcome free spins?

The welcome free spins are awarded on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming.

What code is used for the first welcome bonus?

Use promo code AXE1 for the first deposit, which gives 100% up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins.

How long are the bonus free spins valid?

The welcome and High Roller bonuses are valid for 7 days after activation.

What wagering applies to the welcome package?

The requirement is 45× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $8 per spin while the bonus is active.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings immediately?

Bonus wagering requirements must be completed before withdrawal. Welcome-bonus cashouts are capped at 5× the deposit, and free-spin winnings have a $750 maximum.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours after approval. Some methods can take up to 5 days, while bank withdrawals take 3-5 days.